KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

drive profits

Spanish translation: impulsar las ganancias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive profits
Spanish translation:impulsar las ganancias
Entered by: LCL

02:29 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: drive profits
The markeing team worked with various solutions to drive profits.
LCL
impulsar las ganancias
Explanation:
Assuming "drive" to mean "propel"
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3impulsar las ganancias
David Russi
5generar/producir ingresos
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impulsar las ganancias


Explanation:
Assuming "drive" to mean "propel"

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
4 mins

agree  VRN
7 hrs

agree  Egmont
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
generar/producir ingresos


Explanation:
Así es como lo leo. Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081