KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

web design

Spanish translation: diseño web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web design
Spanish translation:diseño web
Entered by: Harmony

04:00 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: web design
e-commerce and web design are what we do best.
LCL
diseño web
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
gracias por su ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4diseño web
Harmony
5 +1diseño web
Laurent Slowack
5diseño de la red
Lillian van den Broeck


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diseño web


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 387
Grading comment
gracias por su ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco --
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Francisco !

agree  NeoAtlas
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias NeoAtlas.

agree  VRN
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias VRN.

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias AVRVM.

neutral  Ernesto de Lara: fuera güeb del español
11 hrs
  -> Realmente no lo creo. Jamás he visto el término escrito de esa manera.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diseño de la red


Explanation:
o diseños en la Internet, diseños de páginas

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diseño web


Explanation:
diseño de sitios para (en) el web

Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs