KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

*** to earn your business too ***.

Spanish translation: de trabajar para usted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: to earn your business too
Spanish translation:de trabajar para usted
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

22:49 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Real Estate
English term or phrase: *** to earn your business too ***.
If you are considering a real estate professional, please give me an opportunity *** to earn your business too ***. I am confident you will be very happy!


Thanks for your help!!!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
de trabajar para usted
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-18 22:59:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o de trabajar como su agente inmobiliario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-19 22:08:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos para vos, Rossana
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu sugerencia CECILIA y saludos!!! Rossana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de ganarme el derecho a tenerlo como clienteMargarita Palatnik
5ganar la preferencia de usted también
Henry Hinds
4por favor deme a mI tambiEn (entre los demAs) la oportunidad de ganarme su patrocinio como clienteRefugio
4ganarle el negocio también (o ganarle también el negocio)
sbrowne
4de trabajar para usted
Cecilia Della Croce
4ganar/llevar su caso también
Isabel Vazquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganar/llevar su caso también


Explanation:
Si se refiere a una causa...

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de trabajar para usted


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-18 22:59:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o de trabajar como su agente inmobiliario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-19 22:08:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos para vos, Rossana

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu sugerencia CECILIA y saludos!!! Rossana

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganarle el negocio también (o ganarle también el negocio)


Explanation:
hacerle ganar en el negocio (de comprar o vender)

Sylvia

sbrowne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de ganarme el derecho a tenerlo como cliente


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por favor deme a mI tambiEn (entre los demAs) la oportunidad de ganarme su patrocinio como cliente


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ganar la preferencia de usted también


Explanation:
please give me an opportunity to earn your business too = favor de darme la oportunidad de ganar la preferencia de usted también

Gracias por su preferencia = Thank you for your business

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202