KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Brand led strategy

Spanish translation: estrategia basada en la marca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brand led strategy
Spanish translation:estrategia basada en la marca
Entered by: margaret caulfield

05:10 Jun 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Brand led strategy
Comparing it to Value led strategy and Customer Value Propositions
Bliss7
estrategia basada en la marca
Explanation:
This would be my version.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estrategia enfocada a la marcaxxxdulcina
4 +1estrategia basada en la marcamargaret caulfield
4 +1estrategia impulsada por la marca
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brand led strategy
estrategia impulsada por la marca


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Margarita y muchos saludos!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
brand led strategy
estrategia enfocada a la marca


Explanation:
Hola, Bliss.
Value led strategy = estrategia enfocada al valor

"...inclinan a aplicar una estrategia enfocada al valor percibido por el cliente. La **estrategia enfocada al valor** puede o no tener en cuenta la percepción del ...".
www.otn.camaguey.cu/Informacion/paginas-sueltas/Ps.pdf

"Marca
TAMBIEN INCREMENTA LA EFICIENCIA DEL COMPRADOR: IMAGINE A UN COMPRADOR QUE ENTRA ... FINALMENTE, EL FABRICANTE PUEDE SEGUIR UNA **ESTRATEGIA DE MARCA MIXTA**, ...".
html.rincondelvago.com/marca_1.html

==============================
Un cordial saludo.




xxxdulcina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Jaime
45 mins
  -> gracias, Natalia, y buen fin de semana.

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> gracias, Margaret, y buen fin de semana.

agree  Hebe Martorella
7 hrs
  -> gracias, Hebe, y buen domingo.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estrategia basada en la marca


Explanation:
This would be my version.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdulcina: I like it, indeed. Have a nice Sunday, Margaret.
17 hrs