KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

"in-outlet execution"

Spanish translation: establecimiento de una salida / punto de venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"in-outlet execution"
Spanish translation:establecimiento de una salida / punto de venta
Entered by: lamartinez

17:13 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: "in-outlet execution"
I refers to a marketing presentation of a multinational company
lamartinez
establecimiento de una salida / punto de venta
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ejecución dentro de la sucursal/del local
Becky Katz
4ejecución del mercadeo/llevar a cabo el mercadeoingridbram
3establecimiento de una salida / punto de venta
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establecimiento de una salida / punto de venta


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ejecución dentro de la sucursal/del local


Explanation:
a suggestion

Becky Katz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tsu Dho Nimh: It would be a presentation performed in the retail outlet. More context would help
2 hrs

agree  Malena Garcia
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecución del mercadeo/llevar a cabo el mercadeo


Explanation:
Con más contexto sería más fácil, pero ahí van otras ideas

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8