KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

leverage momentum

Spanish translation: potenciar los efectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leverage momentum
Spanish translation:potenciar los efectos
Entered by: hecdan

17:18 Jul 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: leverage momentum
Provide continuity and leverage momentum generated by the xxx Campaign
Terejimenez
potenciar los efectos
Explanation:
dar continuidad y potenciar los efectos generados por la campaña xxx
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su valiosa ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6aproveche el ímpetu
Becky Katz
4 +1efecto de palancaRoberto Hall
4potenciar los efectoshecdan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efecto de palanca


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-22 17:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or apalancamiento

Roberto Hall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Malega

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
aproveche el ímpetu


Explanation:
a suggestion

Becky Katz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
1 min

agree  George Rabel: perfecto
10 mins

agree  Pilar Esteban
12 mins

agree  Gerardo Bensi: O el "impulso" (otra sugerencia).
1 hr

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr

agree  Hebe Martorella
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potenciar los efectos


Explanation:
dar continuidad y potenciar los efectos generados por la campaña xxx

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su valiosa ayuda