KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

door level

Spanish translation: nivel de acceso


14:38 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: door level
This is from a business training workshop. The complete phrase is "Tailor advertising and promotion to the account, right down to the store and door level"
Andrea Strada
Argentina
Spanish translation:nivel de acceso
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nivel de acceso
Egmont
4nivel de cliente.Victoria Frazier


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nivel de acceso


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Chinchilla
5 hrs
  -> Thanks again Heather for your kindness!

agree  Walter Landesman
1575 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivel de cliente.


Explanation:
En mi opinión, aquí se están refiriendo al nicho del mercado hacia el cual la publicidad está dirigida, clientes que van a "cruzar la puerta" de la tienda para adquirir el producto.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 187