KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

coupon clearinghouse fees

Spanish translation: cuota de la oficina concentradora de cupones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coupon clearinghouse fees
Spanish translation:cuota de la oficina concentradora de cupones
Entered by: Patrizia Herrera

15:14 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / MARKETING
English term or phrase: coupon clearinghouse fees
I am translating a Corporate Financial Instruction and is making reference to the cost of coupon design, printing and distribution costs, retailer handling fees and finally coupon clearhousing fees.
Patrizia Herrera
cuota de la oficina concentradora de cupones
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
This answer also may be used to this phrase thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cuotas de la cámara de compensación
Maria Gutierrez
4tarifas de la central mayorista de cupones
Luis Javier Otoya
4pagos al administrador de canje de cupones
Lisa Gingles
4cuota de la oficina concentradora de cupones
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuotas de la cámara de compensación


Explanation:
Suerte :)

Maria Gutierrez
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia :)
The asker has declined this answer

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagos al administrador de canje de cupones


Explanation:
Coupon Clearinghouse

Processes coupons from grocery and other stores and sends them to manufacturers or their agents for payment

Administrador de Canje de Cupones
Procesa los cupones de supermercados u otra tiendas, y los envia a las empresas manufactureras ó a sus agentes para realizar su pago.
(definition from www.santella.com/glossary_of_terms.htm)

Lisa Gingles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuota de la oficina concentradora de cupones


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
This answer also may be used to this phrase thank you very much

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifas de la central mayorista de cupones


Explanation:
o tarifas de la central de acopio de cupones

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60