KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

in-market learning

Spanish translation: experiencia en el mercado, el aprendizaje en el propio mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-market learning
Spanish translation:experiencia en el mercado, el aprendizaje en el propio mercado
Entered by: Inés Coduri

19:34 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: in-market learning
However, if program managers seek more effective and efficient campaigns we recommend that they think through our three categories of considerations while weighing the inherent benefits and limitations of each media type. At the end of the day, however, there is no substitute for *in-market learning*.
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
experiencia en el mercado, el aprendizaje en el propio mercado
Explanation:
segun
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aprendizaje en el propio mercado (in situ)
mavicmar
4 +1experiencia en el mercado, el aprendizaje en el propio mercado
Inés Coduri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experiencia en el mercado, el aprendizaje en el propio mercado


Explanation:
segun

Inés Coduri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
21 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, miguel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprendizaje en el propio mercado (in situ)


Explanation:
That-s it! Compare with in-company learning

mavicmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Villarroel: Me quedo con "in situ".
3 hrs