KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

mail-in card

Spanish translation: tarjeta postal de respuesta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mail-in card
Spanish translation:tarjeta postal de respuesta
Entered by: Victoria Innocenti

14:36 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: mail-in card
What response mechanisms would they prefer?
How do they research their purchases?
Telephone, Web, or mail-in card?

No sé si es una tarjeta por correo-e o por correo postal
Gracias anticipadas por su ayuda.
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
tarjeta postal de respuesta
Explanation:
Normalmente con franqueo de respuesta pagado

Saludos,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tarjeta postal
George Rabel
4tarjeta postal de respuesta
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tarjeta postal


Explanation:
eso es

George Rabel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Susana Mate
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  olv10siq
19 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Alfredo Fernández Martínez
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 day7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarjeta postal de respuesta


Explanation:
Normalmente con franqueo de respuesta pagado

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Con sus sugerencias, recordé cuáles son: las que vienen preparadas para enviar la respuesta al remitente (impresas), como las que se arrancan de las revistas... Por eso van por correo postal, no electrónico. gracias a los dos por sus aportes.