KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

historical scope

Spanish translation: perspectiva histórica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:historical scope
Spanish translation:perspectiva histórica
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

07:31 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: historical scope
Sales volumes by business

Like-for-like 2005
Historical scope

(Aparece en un gráfico de ventas sin más contexto, con dos columnas: una representa las ventas de 2004, la otra, las de 2005.)
zeleste
perspectiva histórica
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4alcance histórico
Yago Moreno Lopez
5perspectiva histórica
Ernesto de Lara
5ámbito/panorama histórico
María Susana Hernández
4oportunidad histórica/ oportunidad única
Maryán López
4historial de alcance de ventasVictoria Frazier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alcance histórico


Explanation:
si no hay más contexto, no hay más remedio....

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Y. Peraza: Es lo que iba a escribir :-)
1 min

agree  Begona Diaz
22 mins

agree  Deschant
1 hr

agree  Andres Roldan
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oportunidad histórica/ oportunidad única


Explanation:
ver www.dictionary.cambridge.org
Scope: opportunity

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ámbito/panorama histórico


Explanation:
"alcance" se utiliza generalmente para hablar de leyes.
También podría ser "aspectos históricos"

María Susana Hernández
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
historial de alcance de ventas


Explanation:
Esto es lo que deduzco por tu explicación. Otra opción.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 187

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perspectiva histórica


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias!