KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

bridging

Spanish translation: vincular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bridging
Spanish translation:vincular
Entered by: Ladybug70

18:56 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: bridging
Bridging allows us to relate to our customers by bringing the customers emotional need together with our business need. In order to perform a successful bridge you must also acknowledge the concerns of the customer
Susana Vivas
Argentina
vincular
Explanation:
Estalecer vínculos...
.. vinculando x con y
vínculo

si se trata de una "técnica" específica que denominaron "bridging". De otra forma tal vez reformularía.
Selected response from:

Ladybug70
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3vincular
Ladybug70
4aunar, combinar intereses
Jorge Merino
4acoger las necesidades del cliente
Sofia Aldunate
3hacer ''puentes'', hacer enlaces
jlrsnyder


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hacer ''puentes'', hacer enlaces


Explanation:
Hacer una asociación entre las necesidades afectivas del cliente y las necesidades del negocio

jlrsnyder
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acoger las necesidades del cliente


Explanation:
Otra alternativa, muy usada en Chile.

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vincular


Explanation:
Estalecer vínculos...
.. vinculando x con y
vínculo

si se trata de una "técnica" específica que denominaron "bridging". De otra forma tal vez reformularía.


Ladybug70
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Aldunate: esta la encuentro buena
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Sofía. Saludos transandinos :o)

agree  Actavano: tècnica de la vinculaciòn
18 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu aporte! Un saludo :o)

agree  elere: lo pondría como "vinculación", permite establecer vínculos, lazos...
1 day19 hrs
  -> Gracias por tus ideas! :o)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aunar, combinar intereses


Explanation:
Otra opción,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175