KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Business Roll Out

Spanish translation: lanzamiento/implementación/presentación pública del negocio/empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Roll Out
Spanish translation:lanzamiento/implementación/presentación pública del negocio/empresa
Entered by: teju

16:29 Sep 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Business Roll Out
As Chief Operating Officer, XX leads Business Roll Out and Acquisition Integration, focused on getting new (name of the company) operations and acquisitions to market quickly.
Muchas gracias :))
Maria Boschero
Argentina
lanzamiento/implementación/presentación pública del negocio/empresa
Explanation:
Penn VIP participants enjoy business plan nurturing - Philadelphia ...
... submission of a business plan, the proposed business roll-out for the first six months, measurable milestones they hope to reach and an explanation of ...
philadelphia.bizjournals.com/philadelphia/stories/2005/03/21/focus4.html?t=printable - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

BUSINESS RULE SOLUTIONS :: Interactive Service Guide
Coordinating business roll-out (“deployment”) of new or modified business rules; and. Ensuring the correctness of system-level deployments from the business ...
www.brsolutions.com/service_guide16.php - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Muchas gracias teju :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lanzamiento/implementación/presentación pública del negocio/empresateju
4despliegue empresarialjosemarrase


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business roll out
lanzamiento/implementación/presentación pública del negocio/empresa


Explanation:
Penn VIP participants enjoy business plan nurturing - Philadelphia ...
... submission of a business plan, the proposed business roll-out for the first six months, measurable milestones they hope to reach and an explanation of ...
philadelphia.bizjournals.com/philadelphia/stories/2005/03/21/focus4.html?t=printable - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

BUSINESS RULE SOLUTIONS :: Interactive Service Guide
Coordinating business roll-out (“deployment”) of new or modified business rules; and. Ensuring the correctness of system-level deployments from the business ...
www.brsolutions.com/service_guide16.php - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Muchas gracias teju :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria - teju ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business roll out
despliegue empresarial


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4