KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

deliver comms.

Spanish translation: entregar mensajes comunicacionales


00:04 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: deliver comms.
As Director of Marketing, xx and his team are focused on the key (name of the company) style of customer sensitivity; driving an innovative product roadmap, setting brand standards, delivering Comms, Research, PR, Retail, Sponsorship and Events that drive pre-launch, support high growth, and protect & grow income mature market stages respectively.

Muchas gracias.
Maria Boschero
Argentina
Spanish translation:entregar mensajes comunicacionales
Explanation:
Creo que Comms se refiere específicamente en este caso a las comunicaciones de marketing, es decir a la entrega de mensajes sobre la empresa y sus productos o servicios al mercado objetivo.
Suerte,
Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Jorge :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5entregar mensajes comunicacionales
Jorge Merino
4 +1proporcionar comunicaciones
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proporcionar comunicaciones


Explanation:
at least I believe that the abbrevication is for "communications" rather than "commercials" (another thought that I discarded).

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Wolochwianski: puede ser también producir y que el verbo modifique al resto de la oración
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Gabriela

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
entregar mensajes comunicacionales


Explanation:
Creo que Comms se refiere específicamente en este caso a las comunicaciones de marketing, es decir a la entrega de mensajes sobre la empresa y sus productos o servicios al mercado objetivo.
Suerte,
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Jorge :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Montano
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Diana

agree  Kim Metzger
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Kim

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Robert

agree  Victoria Frazier
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Victoria

agree  Egmont
21 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Egmont