KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

deal summary

Spanish translation: resumen del acuerdo / contrato


14:00 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / proposal for provision of services
English term or phrase: deal summary
This is part of a table of contents and falls right bellow the Executive Summary heading.
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:resumen del acuerdo / contrato
Explanation:
una opcion
Selected response from:

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3resumen de la transacción
Cynthia Zuberbuhler
4informe de ventasVanesa Camarasa
4resumen del acuerdo / contrato
Yago Moreno Lopez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resumen del acuerdo / contrato


Explanation:
una opcion

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resumen de la transacción


Explanation:
... o del negocio

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Gonsé
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Karina.

agree  pzchvpr
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracisa, Charlotte.

agree  Jorge Merino: OK, pero tengo mis dudas porque se trata de una propuesta para la provisión de servicios, no hay transacción aún... Saludos,
2 hrs
  -> OK, gracias, Jorge.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informe de ventas


Explanation:
En la tabla, va debajo del informe ejecutivo, entonces, informe de ventas

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish