KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

collaterals

Spanish translation: material publicitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing collaterals
Spanish translation:material publicitario
Entered by: Myriam Garcia Bernabe

14:02 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / proposal for provision of services
English term or phrase: collaterals
In the phrase: In-house collaterals and marketing support
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Material de Marketing
Explanation:
Se refiere a las herramientas que dan soporte a las fuerzas de ventas, engloba folletos, white pages, publicaiones... etc.
Selected response from:

isabel2000
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Material de Marketingisabel2000
4 -1folletos publicitariosVanesa Camarasa
4 -1garantías
Cynthia Zuberbuhler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
garantías


Explanation:
Aunque haría falta más contexto.

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Manupi: Me temo que no se refiere a eso, sino a material de márketing.
47 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
folletos publicitarios


Explanation:
Se refiere a todo el soporte publicitario como bocetos, SMS, e-mails, gadgets, mecheros, bolis, y cualquier herramienta propagandista tangible o virtual.
Tambien existe la palabra colateral.

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Manupi: En este caso no serían folletos, sino material de márketing en general.
37 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Material de Marketing


Explanation:
Se refiere a las herramientas que dan soporte a las fuerzas de ventas, engloba folletos, white pages, publicaiones... etc.

isabel2000
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manupi: La respuesta correcta, sin ninguna duda.
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Manupi!!!

agree  Monica Lopez de Shinzato
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Mónica!!!

agree  Victoria Frazier
47 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Victoria!!!

agree  Ossetta
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Osseta!!!

agree  Ramon Inglada
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ramón!!!