KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

contract blender

Spanish translation: combinador, fusionador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract blender
Spanish translation:combinador, fusionador
Entered by: Egmont

16:21 Sep 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: contract blender
Time for Plan B: bring on the contract blender he’s used before to handle volume spikes. The blender uses older resource-planning systems, but Order Promising links by using X System technology, confirming that the contractor can handle the work at a price that gives Z reasonable margins.

¡Gracias!
Ana Belen Postigo Pinazo
Spain
combinador, fusionador
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revolvedora/mezcladora rentada o subcontratada
Mike Fuentes
4combinador, fusionador
Egmont


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combinador, fusionador


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revolvedora/mezcladora rentada o subcontratada


Explanation:
Se me "quedó la espina". Está hablando de subcontratar o rentar una revolvedora o mezcladora poara el concreto de la obra para manejar piocos en el volumen de colado/vaciado, y que sus sistemas para el colado van a ser compatibles y que permiten un buen margen a ambos. Estoy caso seguro que esto es.
Suerte,

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12