KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

land you a single job

Spanish translation: no generarte ningún trabajo/proyecto


23:13 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: land you a single job
If you create the most clever direct mail campaign ever, it may not land you a single job if you´re mailing to the wrong people. Carefully review your list of current and past clients and qualified prospects. If you’ve rented a mailing list, evaluate the quality of the firm.
gracias.....a todos
Transteam
Spanish translation:no generarte ningún trabajo/proyecto
Explanation:
Según el contexto.

Saludos =)
Selected response from:

NetTra
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3no generarte ningún trabajo/proyectoNetTra
4enviando correspondencia a las personas eqivocadas,probablemente no te consiga ni un solo trabajo
Lydia De Jorge
4puede que no te salga ni un solo trabajo si estás...teju
4conseguirte un solo trabajoxxxElChe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conseguirte un solo trabajo


Explanation:
it may not land you a single job if you´re mailing to the wrong people

puede que no te consiga un solo trabajo si lo envias a la gente equivocada

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no generarte ningún trabajo/proyecto


Explanation:
Según el contexto.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
4 mins
  -> Gracias María :)

agree  Graciela Guzman
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Graciela =)

agree  Magan
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Magan :D

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puede que no te salga ni un solo trabajo si estás...


Explanation:
Otra opción

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enviando correspondencia a las personas eqivocadas,probablemente no te consiga ni un solo trabajo


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141