KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

job signs

Spanish translation: letreros publicitarios de trabajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job signs
Spanish translation:letreros publicitarios de trabajo
Entered by: xxxElChe

00:32 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: job signs
More and more, a web site is becoming a necessary tool for business. Be sure it is well designed and functions properly or risk sending your prospects running. Ditto for job signs, radio and television commercials and direct mail. Be sure your marketing materials are superior in design, message and overall quality.
Imagino que son carteles de publicidad pero la palabra job me desorienta un poco.
gracias
Transteam
letreros publicitarios de trabajo
Explanation:
http://www.signproracine.com/html/job_signs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-01 00:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o letreros de trabajo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-01 00:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'carteles' iria bien en argentina
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3anuncios de empleos
Lydia De Jorge
4anuncios de vacantes / posiciones
Xenia Wong
4letreros publicitarios de trabajoxxxElChe
3anuncios de obra
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letreros publicitarios de trabajo


Explanation:
http://www.signproracine.com/html/job_signs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-01 00:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o letreros de trabajo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-01 00:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'carteles' iria bien en argentina

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anuncios de vacantes / posiciones


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anuncios de empleos


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra: Yo lo dejaría en "empleo" nada más, pero justo así está bien. =)
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Magan
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> gracias!

2 days8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anuncios de obra


Explanation:
En proyectos de construccion, se refiere al cartel mas o menos grande que enumera al arquitecto, ingenieros, constructores, banco financiador, etc.

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19