KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

succession planning for game breaker positions

Spanish translation: planificación de desarrollo/sucesiones/reemplazos para aquellos que ofrezcan ideas innovadoras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:succession planning for game breaker positions
Spanish translation:planificación de desarrollo/sucesiones/reemplazos para aquellos que ofrezcan ideas innovadoras
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

21:20 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: succession planning for game breaker positions
STRATEGY:
Build Winning Organization.
Drive Passion / Desire to win.
**Succession planning for Game Breaker positions.**
Build effective development plans for high potential, high performance players.
Maintain and continue to propagate our unique culture

Es una empresa cosmética.
¿Qué se les ocurre, cerebroZ?
Gracias!
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
planificación de desarrollo/sucesiones/reemplazos para aquellos que ofrezcan ideas innovadoras
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, smarttrans! Cariños. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planificación de desarrollo/sucesiones/reemplazos para aquellos que ofrezcan ideas innovadoras
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3Nachfolgeregelung
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nachfolgeregelung


Explanation:
der erste Teil des Ausgangsbegriffes

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planificación de desarrollo/sucesiones/reemplazos para aquellos que ofrezcan ideas innovadoras


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Gracias, smarttrans! Cariños. Claudia