KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

liquid pumped out

Spanish translation: volumen de de líquido bombeado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquid pumped out
Spanish translation:volumen de de líquido bombeado
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:42 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / SAP - materiales e inventarios
English term or phrase: liquid pumped out
Counter based maintenance strategy samples:
Hours run
Liquid pumped out
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
litros de líquido bombeado
Explanation:
o cantidad de líquido

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2007-03-18 11:37:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Líquido extraído por bombeo / Extracción del líquido por bombeo
Brenda Mtz. N.
4 +2litros de líquido bombeado
Cecilia Della Croce
4liquido aspirado (con bomba)
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquido aspirado (con bomba)


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cecilia Della Croce: pumped out
4 mins
  -> gracias. la bomba aspiro el liquido...pumped out

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Líquido extraído por bombeo / Extracción del líquido por bombeo


Explanation:
.

Brenda Mtz. N.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
31 mins

agree  Laura Benedetti
1 hr

agree  Tradjur
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
litros de líquido bombeado


Explanation:
o cantidad de líquido

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2007-03-18 11:37:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Salaberry
1 min
  -> gracias, María

agree  hecdan: o volumen de líquido bombeado (por si usan galones)
13 mins
  -> es verdad, por eso tb sugiero cantidad. Gracias y saludos