KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Direct Marketing Lists

Spanish translation: listas de mercadeo directo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Direct Marketing Lists
Spanish translation:listas de mercadeo directo
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

22:13 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: Direct Marketing Lists
VISA Corporate is tired of Direct Marketing Lists
Rudy Guajardo
listas de mercadeo directo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3listas de márketing directo
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4 +2listas de mercadeo directo
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
direct marketing lists
listas de márketing directo


Explanation:
Márketing directo

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Benedetti
14 mins

agree  eftraductora
1 hr

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
12 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
direct marketing lists
listas de mercadeo directo


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
43 mins
  -> gracias Nitza!

agree  Marisabel Maal
2 hrs
  -> gracias Marisabel!