KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

"How to" for the brand new [members]

Spanish translation: Consejos para los nuevos (miembros)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"How to" for the brand new [members]
Spanish translation:Consejos para los nuevos (miembros)
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

16:43 Mar 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: "How to" for the brand new [members]
Part of an informational pamphlet.
Valeria Audivert
Consejos para los nuevos (miembros)
Explanation:
Tambien podrias usar "Consejos para novatos"
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Instrucciones para los nuevos (miembros/asociados/afiliados, etc.)
Laura Calvo Valdivielso
5instructivo para los (miembros) novelesAlba Mora
4Orientación para los [miembros] nuevos
GoodWords
4Consejos para los nuevos (miembros)
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How to for the brand new
Consejos para los nuevos (miembros)


Explanation:
Tambien podrias usar "Consejos para novatos"

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you all!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Orientación para los [miembros] nuevos


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Instrucciones para los nuevos (miembros/asociados/afiliados, etc.)


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.

Laura Calvo Valdivielso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
53 mins
  -> Thanks, Victoria

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instructivo para los (miembros) noveles


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4