KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Internet-driven approach

Spanish translation: enfoque / técnica impulsado/a por Internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internet-driven approach
Spanish translation:enfoque / técnica impulsado/a por Internet
Entered by: Eduardo López

19:48 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / mobile phones
English term or phrase: Internet-driven approach
In line with XXX's internet-driven approach to the changing industry landscape, XXX Brazil has announced the launch of an Innovation and New Business division. The organization will be entirely dedicated to the development of new technologies, telecommunications services and Web 2.0 initiatives.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
enfoque / técnica impulsado/a por Internet
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Laura Benedetti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1abordaje a través del Internet
Lorenia Rincon
5enfoque / técnica impulsado/a por Internet
Laura Benedetti
4 +1enfoque puesto en Internet/enfocado en la red
patricia scott
4enfoque dirigido por el Internet
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internet-driven approach
abordaje a través del Internet


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2007-03-12 19:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En línea con el abordaje que tiene XXX a través del Internet respecto al cambiante panorama de la industria....

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  German Gonzalez
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internet-driven approach
enfoque puesto en Internet/enfocado en la red


Explanation:
:)

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, enfoque puesto/basado en la red
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Jorge.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internet-driven approach
enfoque dirigido por el Internet


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internet-driven approach
enfoque / técnica impulsado/a por Internet


Explanation:
suerte!

Laura Benedetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16