KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

system revenues

Spanish translation: ingresos (facturación) del sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system revenues
Spanish translation:ingresos (facturación) del sistema
Entered by: LingCom

17:02 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: system revenues
Europcar Asia Pacific is the largest master franchise ever granted by Europcar International and is a regional business with 800 employees, 13,000 vehicles and in excess of AUD$150 million in system revenues.
LingCom
Argentina
ingresos (facturación) del sistema
Explanation:
ingresos, as by Marina Orellana
Selected response from:

María Salaberry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ingresos (facturación) del sistema
María Salaberry
4ingresos del sistema
Andrea Strada
4en ingresos del sistema / de la red de...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en ingresos del sistema / de la red de...


Explanation:
Opciones...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ingresos (facturación) del sistema


Explanation:
ingresos, as by Marina Orellana

María Salaberry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
28 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
45 mins

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingresos del sistema


Explanation:
Suerte!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11