KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

above-market

Spanish translation: rendimientos más altos que el promedio del mercado / rendimientos mayores que los del mercado....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:above-market
Spanish translation:rendimientos más altos que el promedio del mercado / rendimientos mayores que los del mercado....
Entered by: Xenia Wong

22:48 Mar 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: above-market
as in above-market returns
Malena Rufino
rendimientos más altos que el promedio del mercado / rendimientos mayores que los del mercado....
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rendimientos más altos que el promedio del mercado / rendimientos mayores que los del mercado....
Xenia Wong
3 +1Mejores que los del mercadoRodarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rendimientos más altos que el promedio del mercado / rendimientos mayores que los del mercado....


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: Eso!
3 hrs
  -> Mónica, muy amable....xen :)))

agree  Martha CF
9 hrs
  -> Martha, agradecida....xen :)

agree  patricia scott
11 hrs
  -> patricia, mil gracias....xen...:)

agree  Actavano: beneficios superiores a los de mercado
14 hrs
  -> Armando, si...muchas gracias....xen :)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mejores que los del mercado


Explanation:
--

Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glaster
4 mins