KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Systematic Procurement Marketing and Purchase Planning

Spanish translation: Mercadotecnia sistemática de adquisiciones y planificación de comtras


03:03 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Systematic Procurement Marketing and Purchase Planning
Such is the title of a global company directive I have to translate into Spanish.
The directive serves as a guideline to the methods to be applied to the purchase of different parts in every specific field involved.
My first translation would be "Planificación Sistemática de Compras y Comercialización Sistemática de Adquisiciones" As I'm not at all happy, I'll request your assistance! No me gusta duplicar "Sistemática", pero no encuentro solución a esta hora.
María Fernanda
Spanish translation:Mercadotecnia sistemática de adquisiciones y planificación de comtras
Explanation:
que te parece

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-03-27 03:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corrección: es "compras"
Selected response from:

Rodarte
United States
Grading comment
Te agradezco la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planificación sistemática de adquisiciones, mercadeo y comprasJacqueline Carrera
3Mercadotecnia sistemática de adquisiciones y planificación de comtrasRodarte


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
systematic procurement marketing and purchase planning
Mercadotecnia sistemática de adquisiciones y planificación de comtras


Explanation:
que te parece

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-03-27 03:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corrección: es "compras"

Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Te agradezco la ayuda.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systematic procurement marketing and purchase planning
planificación sistemática de adquisiciones, mercadeo y compras


Explanation:
Me parece que solo falta una coma entre los ítems, lo cual pasa a menudo en estos documentos, por lo tanto la frase quedaría así

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish