KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Input device

Spanish translation: dispositivo de entrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Input device
Spanish translation:dispositivo de entrada
Entered by: Eduardo López

15:02 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / mobile phones
English term or phrase: Input device
Ground
Mute
Ignition
Power (+12V) / Battery

Mono out
3.5 mm & charger
Input device
Unused
Stereo Line out
Microphone

Se trata de la Guía de Instalación de un equipo auricular para usar con el celular en el auto. Ofrece funciones manos libres avanzadas, reproducción de música en tiempo real, etc.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
dispositivo de entrada
Explanation:
normalmente un mouse, joystick, o teclado
Selected response from:

glaster
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7dispositivo de entradaglaster
4 +2dispositivo de entrada/insumo
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
input device
dispositivo de entrada


Explanation:
normalmente un mouse, joystick, o teclado

glaster
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min

agree  Mónica Guzmán
3 mins

agree  Laura Benedetti
10 mins

agree  Lydia De Jorge
15 mins

agree  Tradjur
39 mins

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
1 hr

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
input device
dispositivo de entrada/insumo


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: de entrada...
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  Lydia De Jorge
15 mins
  -> Gracias por el apoyo :-))