KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Employer Section

Spanish translation: departamento de personal / rrhh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employer Section
Spanish translation:departamento de personal / rrhh
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

17:20 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Employer Section
"Cover lapses on the date as reported by the XXX Employer Section in their monthly report "
Laura Ibáñez
Spain
departamento de personal / rrhh
Explanation:
... en la fecha indicada por el departamento de personal o de rrhh.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3departamento de personal / rrhhCor Stephan van Eijden
4 +2capítulo / sección empleadores
Claudia Vera


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
employer section
departamento de personal / rrhh


Explanation:
... en la fecha indicada por el departamento de personal o de rrhh.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Tiene mucho sentido.... ¡chachi!
1 min
  -> Gracias.... ¡guapa!

agree  Victoria Frazier
14 mins
  -> Gracias Victoria!

agree  alexfromsd
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Alex!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
employer section
capítulo / sección empleadores


Explanation:
Una opción. Espero que te sea útil!

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias, xzw?!

agree  Lydia De Jorge: es una seccion del rrhh
2 hrs