KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

end-user support deliverables

Spanish translation: documentación/documentos a entregar para el soporte técnico del usuario final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-user support deliverables
Spanish translation:documentación/documentos a entregar para el soporte técnico del usuario final
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:25 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / expresion
English term or phrase: end-user support deliverables
The sentence:
This XX is the foundation for the development of all X end-user support deliverables. It consists of more than 10,000 documents and data covering all aspects....
CarmenHaydee
United States
documentación/documentos a entregar para el soporte técnico del usuario final
Explanation:
También:

Material de distribución para el soporte técnico del usuario final
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias mil... genial otra vez!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5material de apoyo / soporte que se entrega a los usuarios finales
Laura Benedetti
4documentación/documentos a entregar para el soporte técnico del usuario final
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentación/documentos a entregar para el soporte técnico del usuario final


Explanation:
También:

Material de distribución para el soporte técnico del usuario final

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Gracias mil... genial otra vez!:)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material de apoyo / soporte que se entrega a los usuarios finales


Explanation:
suerte!

Laura Benedetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16