KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Cornerstone

Spanish translation: Formación basada en la metodología de la empresa Cornerstone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cornerstone
Spanish translation:Formación basada en la metodología de la empresa Cornerstone
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:57 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / expresion
English term or phrase: Cornerstone
All professonal staff attend to C.O.C Conerstone methodology training
CarmenHaydee
United States
Formación basada en la metodología de la empresa Cornerstone
Explanation:
Creo que esto ya está en los glosarios.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2007-03-28 15:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/407484
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Eres genial!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capacitación en la metodología CornerstoneJuan Mende
4Formación basada en la metodología de la empresa Cornerstone
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cornerstone
Formación basada en la metodología de la empresa Cornerstone


Explanation:
Creo que esto ya está en los glosarios.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2007-03-28 15:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/407484

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Eres genial!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conerstone methodology training
capacitación en la metodología Cornerstone


Explanation:
La traducción literal, si no fuera un nombre propio, sería "piedra angular".
También: "principio básico, punto principal, cimiento, base, pilar - bloque de construcción conmemorativo que se pone ritualmente en la pared exterior de un edificio para conmemorar su dedicación." English Spanish by Jaime Aguirre.

Example sentence(s):
  • A minimum wage remained the cornerstone of policy.
Juan Mende
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4