KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

we deliver

Spanish translation: ofrecemos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we deliver
Spanish translation:ofrecemos
Entered by: CarmenHaydee

01:31 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / idiomatic use???
English term or phrase: we deliver
In a global market we deliver local solutions
CarmenHaydee
United States
ofrecemos
Explanation:
...

Ale
Selected response from:

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Grading comment
Todas las sugerencias estuvieron geniales...no se que me paso a mi. Me parece que ofrecemos es la mejor que va aqui. GRACIAS:):):
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ofrecemos
Alessandro Zocchi
5 +2brindamos
Yaotl Altan
4proporcionamosxxxElChe
4entregamos
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ofrecemos


Explanation:
...

Ale

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Todas las sugerencias estuvieron geniales...no se que me paso a mi. Me parece que ofrecemos es la mejor que va aqui. GRACIAS:):):
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas pero muchas gracias:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
11 mins
  -> Thanx Henry"

agree  Margarita M. Martínez
47 mins
  -> Thanks Margarita!

agree  Claudia Aguero
1 hr
  -> Thanks Claudia!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brindamos


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mil gracias

Asker: Mil gracias

Asker: Una excelente sugerencia:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yodfat Glazer
38 mins
  -> Thank you very much :)

agree  itatiencinas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entregamos


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proporcionamos


Explanation:
y va otra ..

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias mil