KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

commercial trainee

Spanish translation: aprendiz comercial o de comercio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial trainee
Spanish translation:aprendiz comercial o de comercio
Entered by: CarmenHaydee

21:41 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: commercial trainee
Product line managers, product management directors and a commercial trainee worked together to develop a Product Management Manual, which clearly defines responsibilities and procedures, including new product introductions, establishing prices, product categorization, etc. Not only does it help streamline work across the unit, it also makes training new employees easier.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
aprendiz comercial o de comercio
Explanation:
Yo he escucho por estos lares decir mucho el "que se esta entrenado" por el entrenador pero creo que el tu contexto aprendiz va mejor
Aprendiz
Selected response from:

CarmenHaydee
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4aprendiz comercial o de comercio
CarmenHaydee
4 +1pasante comercialNoemí Busnelli
4pasante administrativo
Cecilia Della Croce
3practicante comercial/de ventas/experto en ventas
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aprendiz comercial o de comercio


Explanation:
Yo he escucho por estos lares decir mucho el "que se esta entrenado" por el entrenador pero creo que el tu contexto aprendiz va mejor
Aprendiz

CarmenHaydee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisol:)

agree  alexfromsd
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  German Gonzalez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Tradjur
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
practicante comercial/de ventas/experto en ventas


Explanation:
una idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-03 21:49:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incluso practicante de marketing

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasante comercial


Explanation:
Otra opción

PASANTE COMERCIAL. Karina | 07 Diciembre, 2006 14:01. Finalmente se ha cubierto la posición de Pasante Comercial en una de nuestros importantes clientes. ...
www.kgsconsultora.com/blog/index.php?op=ViewArticle&article... - 12k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Búsquedas Activas Públicas de KGS y Novedades KGSFinalmente se ha cubierto la posición de Pasante Comercial en una de nuestros importantes clientes. Felicitaciones a la nueva pasante! ...
kgsconsultora.com/blog/ - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de kgsconsultora.com ]

Pasante Comercial - Grupo Clarin Gestion Compartida - Empleos ...empleos, empleo, trabajo, carrera, estudiantes, estudios, test, pruebas de aptitud, quiz, latinoamérica, bumeran, desempleo.
rrhh.bumeran.com.ar/empleos/1759050.html - 65k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

CompuTrabajo Argentina - Empleos - Pasante ComercialDetalles de la oferta de empleo: Pasante Comercial.
www.computrabajo.com.ar/bt-ofrd-gestioncompartida-0.htm - 12k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Noemí Busnelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasante administrativo


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73