KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

frequency programs

Spanish translation: programas de viajeros frecuentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frequency programs
Spanish translation:programas de viajeros frecuentes
Entered by: Fernando Fabrega R.

10:09 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Car rentals
English term or phrase: frequency programs
You can redeem your XXXXX Points for rental certificates or exchange them for points with any of our participating airline and hotel partners frequency programs.
Paula Binetti
programas de viajeros frecuentes
Explanation:
This is it
Selected response from:

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3programas de viajeros frecuentes
Fernando Fabrega R.
4 +3programas de fidelidad
David Cahill
4 +1programas de viajero frecuente
Maria Elena Martinez
4 +1programas de fidelizaciónTradjur


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programas de viajero frecuente


Explanation:
¿Desea conocer el programa de Viajero Frecuente SkyTeam?Desea conocer el programa de Viajero Frecuente SkyTeam? Al pertenecer al Progama de Viajero Frecuente de SkyTeam usted acumula Millas o Kilómetros hacia una ...
billetes-avion.skyteam.com/qn-72.html - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

Programa de Viajero FrecuenteUp ] [ Servicios Nacionales ] [ Servicios Internacionales ] [ Programa de Viajero Frecuente ] [ Eventos Especiales ] [ Documentación ] ...
www.worldtoursltda.com/programa_de_viajero_frecuente.htm - 10k


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano
3 days11 hrs
  -> Mucas gracias, Armando

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programas de fidelidad


Explanation:
Suerte

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="programa de fidelidad"&...

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
15 mins
  -> thanks, alvaro

agree  gonzalo plaza
34 mins
  -> thanks, gonzalo

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
4 hrs
  -> thanks, stephan

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programas de fidelización


Explanation:
Creo que yo lo pondría así. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha CF
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Martha

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programas de viajeros frecuentes


Explanation:
This is it

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Wolochwianski
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Gabriela Raya
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thanks!