KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

balancing the interests of xxx capabilities

Spanish translation: equilibrar/estabilizar/nivelar los intereses de las capacidades de XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancing the interests of xxx capabilities
Spanish translation:equilibrar/estabilizar/nivelar los intereses de las capacidades de XXX
Entered by: itatiencinas

14:06 Apr 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Job Description of account manager
English term or phrase: balancing the interests of xxx capabilities
Spokesperson for the plant in all phases of direct customer contact in a dynamic environment, *balancing the interests of XXX capabilities (production, purchasing / materials and engineering) while working to resolve customer needs*
no le encuentro la vuelta, help!
itatiencinas
Argentina
equilibrar/estabilizar/nivelar los intereses de las capacidades de XXX
Explanation:
As in:
"equilibrar/estabilizar/nivelar los intereses de las capacidades de XXX" al tiempo que intenta resolver las necesidades del cliente

:-)
Selected response from:

xxxamj_services
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2equilibrar/estabilizar/nivelar los intereses de las capacidades de XXXxxxamj_services
4 +1mantener el equilibrio entre los intereses de las capacidades (los diferentes potenciales) de xxxx
patricia scott
3con el propósito de equilibrar los intereses de las distintas áreas de XXX ..
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equilibrar/estabilizar/nivelar los intereses de las capacidades de XXX


Explanation:
As in:
"equilibrar/estabilizar/nivelar los intereses de las capacidades de XXX" al tiempo que intenta resolver las necesidades del cliente

:-)

xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Alicia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
36 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Malena Garcia
21 hrs
  -> Gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con el propósito de equilibrar los intereses de las distintas áreas de XXX ..


Explanation:
una idea

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias Alicia


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mantener el equilibrio entre los intereses de las capacidades (los diferentes potenciales) de xxxx


Explanation:
al mismo tiempo que intenta hacer frente a las necesidades...

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias Patricia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Vera: Como siempre tan precisa! Saludos
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Clau. Saludos.