KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

assigned account base -

Spanish translation: cartera de cuentas asignadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assigned account base -
Spanish translation:cartera de cuentas asignadas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

16:44 Apr 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Job Description of account manager
English term or phrase: assigned account base -
Responsibilities:
• Develop and maintain business relationships with *assigned account base*
thanks in advance
itatiencinas
Argentina
cartera de cuentas asignada(s)
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cartera de cuentas asignada(s)
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5fondo de cuentas asignadas
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cartera de cuentas asignada(s)


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias Rafa y Jacqueline


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Carrera: Talvez quede mas claro si solo cambiamos el orden: cartera asignada de cuentas
39 mins
  -> Es posible. Gracias.

agree  Malena Garcia
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Malega.

agree  delat: De acuerdo con Jacqueline
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Tradjur: Sí, o sencillamente, "con cuentas asignadas"
1 day17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondo de cuentas asignadas


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias Fernando