KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

looped recycling

Spanish translation: reciclado contínuo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: looped recycling
Spanish translation:reciclado contínuo
Entered by: dany2303

17:26 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / company add
English term or phrase: looped recycling
Open looped recycling- PS cups cannot create more PS cups
No meaningful levels of recycling of foodservice PS (PP is 100% recyclable)
EPS continues to be ban in more and more US cities for disposable packaging
Graphic reproduction on PP thermoform cups is superior
PP thermoform cups are crack and leak resistant
dany2303
reciclado contínuo
Explanation:
looped
en bucle | enrollado | bucleado | continuo | circulante | en circulación | en forma de círculo | rebombeado

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reciclaje de ciclo abierto
Laura Calvo Valdivielso
3reciclado contínuo
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reciclado contínuo


Explanation:
looped
en bucle | enrollado | bucleado | continuo | circulante | en circulación | en forma de círculo | rebombeado

Suerte!

Marisol Sahagun
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reciclaje de ciclo abierto


Explanation:
Copio aquí el ejemplo de uso que he hallado porque no cabe abajo:
"El segundo tipo de reciclaje se llama secundario o de ciclo abierto y se tiene cuando
materiales de desecho, como plásticos, se transforman es diversos productos para los que
se deben encontrar usos."


    www.rds.org.co/aa/img_upload/30af8836e18ffedc2f0c15373601ed59/elreciclaje.pdf -
Laura Calvo Valdivielso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4