KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Domestic value or economy beers (for example Busch, Keystone, Pabst, Natural Lig

Spanish translation: cervesas nacionales economicas o de bajo costo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Domestic value or economy beers (for example Busch, Keystone, Pabst, Natural Lig
Spanish translation:cervesas nacionales economicas o de bajo costo
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

17:41 Apr 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Domestic value or economy beers (for example Busch, Keystone, Pabst, Natural Lig
Hola, necesito ayuda con esta frase que es parte de una encuesta en un estudio de mercado. No sé si se refiere a
cervezas nacionales o económicas
o a
cervezas nacionales tanto de valor como económicas...
No sé, ¡necesito ayuuuda!
¡gracias de antemano!
María Rebol
Argentina
cervesas nacionales economicas o de bajo costo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cervezas nacionales o económicas
BristolTEc
4cervesas nacionales economicas o de bajo costo
Lydia De Jorge
4cervezas nacionales, de alta calidad o de precio moderado...Jairo Contreras-López
3cervezas domésticas/nacionales tanto de valor (caros) como económicas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domestic value or economy beers (for example busch, keystone, pabst, natural lig
cervezas nacionales, de alta calidad o de precio moderado...


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva... y un saludo!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domestic value or economy beers (for example busch, keystone, pabst, natural lig
cervesas nacionales economicas o de bajo costo


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domestic value or economy beers (for example busch, keystone, pabst, natural lig
cervezas domésticas/nacionales tanto de valor (caros) como económicas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domestic value or economy beers (for example busch, keystone, pabst, natural lig
cervezas nacionales o económicas


Explanation:
Yo creo que sería así.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
8 mins

neutral  Lydia De Jorge: creo que son nacionales Y economicas. saludos.
13 mins