KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Ask-and-Answer

Spanish translation: Pregunta y respuesta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ask-and-Answer
Spanish translation:Pregunta y respuesta
Entered by: David Russi

20:36 Jul 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Sales Systems
English term or phrase: Ask-and-Answer
Este es un examen con respuestas alternativas. La pregunta dice:

"A coordinated system of advertisements designed to stimulate inquiries, respond to those inquiries with collateral materials and sales rep follow-up, and provide tools for sales management is often referred to as:"

Y las posibles respuestas son:

A. Make-the-Sale.
B. Hose-and-Close.
C. Close-the-Loop.
D. Ask-and-Answer.
Karin Kutscher
Pregunta y respuesta
Explanation:
Pregunta y respuesta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-07-01 20:55:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que va a depender de como decidas estructurar todas las opciones
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Pregunta y respuesta
David Russi
4preguntar y contestar preguntas
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ask-and-answer
preguntar y contestar preguntas


Explanation:
:)

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ask-and-answer
Pregunta y respuesta


Explanation:
Pregunta y respuesta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-07-01 20:55:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que va a depender de como decidas estructurar todas las opciones

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
22 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
26 mins

agree  Patricia Baldwin
44 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr

agree  Tradjur
10 hrs

agree  Marina56: Yo pondría así: Sistema de preguntas y respuestas
16 hrs