KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

further-processed

Spanish translation: más procesadas / adicionalmente procesadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:further-processed
Spanish translation:más procesadas / adicionalmente procesadas
Entered by: Susie Miles

22:03 Sep 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: further-processed
Gain 3 New Retail Further Processed Accounts of ≥ 1 million lbs
Susana Vivas
Argentina
más procesadas / adicionalmente procesadas
Explanation:
No estoy segura, pero sería una opción....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days14 hrs (2007-09-17 12:39:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, Nora and David!
Saludoz, Susie
Selected response from:

Susie Miles
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2más procesadas / adicionalmente procesadas
Susie Miles
4posteriormente procesada/verificada
Krimy
3extra procesadas
Marialba Baez
2operativas
dcanossa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
operativas


Explanation:
quizá se refiere a que ya han sido procesadas y están en condiciones de ser usadas. es decir, que ya funcionan, que están activas.

es una idea que se me ocurre...

dcanossa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extra procesadas


Explanation:
one option

Marialba Baez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posteriormente procesada/verificada


Explanation:
WM Services - Business-... recycling programs easy and cost effective for commercial accounts. ... in our secure processing areas are shredded and further processed through a ...
www.wm.com/WM/services/Business.asp - 43k

further processed es el término que usa para chequear/verificar ingresos, cuentas, datos *posteriormente *(further) y no en el sentido de adicional o más como se entiende habitualmente.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2007-09-15 03:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se creó una base de datos que fue procesada posteriormente en el sistema ..... A data base was created, which was further processed in the Microstat system, ...
scielo.sld.cu/scielo.php?pid=S0138-600X1998000300002&script=sci_arttext&tlng=es - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
más procesadas / adicionalmente procesadas


Explanation:
No estoy segura, pero sería una opción....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days14 hrs (2007-09-17 12:39:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, Nora and David!
Saludoz, Susie

Susie Miles
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
21 mins
  -> Thanks once more, Nora!!

agree  David Girón Béjar
14 hrs