KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

highly themed

Spanish translation: con alto contenido temático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:highly themed
Spanish translation:con alto contenido temático
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:52 Sep 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: highly themed
opening a huge door into the gaming industry and allowing the company to extend its brand further into highly themed entertainment destinations.
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
con alto contenido temático
Explanation:
Por ejemplo un "parque temático"
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11con alto contenido temático
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5destinos de entretenimiento altamente temadosslothm
4lugares estrechamente relacionados con/al tema
Krimy
4acentuado contenido temático
Salloz


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
con alto contenido temático


Explanation:
Por ejemplo un "parque temático"

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Proofreader
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Federico.

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

agree  xxxjacana54
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jacana.

agree  Lydia De Jorge: straight to the point!
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias por tu comentario, Lydia.

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  Margarita Gonzalez: Precisamente. Y van saludos.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marga. Muchos saludos.

agree  Darío
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, emege.

agree  David Girón Béjar
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Adriana Penco
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Victoria Frazier
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  Malena Garcia
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Malega.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
destinos de entretenimiento altamente temados


Explanation:
Creo que queda abierta a la imaginación.

slothm
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acentuado contenido temático


Explanation:
:)

Salloz
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lugares estrechamente relacionados con/al tema


Explanation:
Una opción, tienen el común la misma o similar actividad

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Beatriz Galiano