KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

profit pools data

Spanish translation: datos consolidados/conjuntos/unificados/totalizados de ganancias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profit pools data
Spanish translation:datos consolidados/conjuntos/unificados/totalizados de ganancias
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

06:02 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: profit pools data
analyse profit pools data and review competitor activities, so as to define Castle Portfolio Strategy

Facilitate Portfolio Strategy session as precursor to 5 yr plan
Gracias por la ayuda
herminio_ing
datos consolidados/conjuntos/unificados/totalizados de ganancias
Explanation:
Tienes varias opciones. Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2datos consolidados/conjuntos/unificados/totalizados de ganancias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5información de los centros de beneficios
Krimy
4datos mancomunados de ganancias
Rosalicia De La Rosa
4grupos de datos sobre ganancias
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupos de datos sobre ganancias


Explanation:
analyse profit pools data and review competitor activities, so as to define Castle Portfolio Strategy

analice los grupos de datos sobre ganancias y revise las actividades de la competencia, para asi definir la Estrategia para la Cartera de Actividades de Castle

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datos mancomunados de ganancias


Explanation:
Analicé cada una de las palabras en relación al contexto.

Rosalicia De La Rosa
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
datos consolidados/conjuntos/unificados/totalizados de ganancias


Explanation:
Tienes varias opciones. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Tú (tu respuesta...) eres la opción...
22 mins
  -> Gracias Miguelón...

agree  David Girón Béjar
26 mins
  -> Gracias David

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
información de los centros de beneficios


Explanation:
Estrategía. Métodos, modelos y teoríasProduct/Market Grid (Matriz producto/mercado) Ansoff. Profit Pools (Centros de beneficio) Gadiesh, Gilbert. Real Options (Opciones Verdaderas) Luehrman ...
www.12manage.com/i_s_es.html - 48k

Profit Pools (Centros de beneficio)Foro, consejos y definición de this strategic management framework, where and how it can be used. Includes links to similar management and strategy tools.
www.12manage.com/methods_profit_pools_es.html -



Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131