KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

weighted target achievement

Spanish translation: logro ponderado de objetivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weighted target achievement
Spanish translation:logro ponderado de objetivos
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:35 Sep 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / rewarding for employees
English term or phrase: weighted target achievement
"20% of the individual bonus should be based on weighted target achievement of all products in portfolio"
beauvoir
Mexico
logro ponderado de objetivos
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me ha servido mucho
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6logro ponderado de objetivos
Henry Hinds
4 +1evaluación de logros de los objetivos
Rosalicia De La Rosa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
logro ponderado de objetivos


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me ha servido mucho

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
25 mins
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  moken: :O)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Álvaro.

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  German Gonzalez
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Germán.

agree  LiaBarros
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lia.

agree  Tradjur
1 day19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluación de logros de los objetivos


Explanation:
Diccionario de de Mercadotecnia e Inmobiliaria

Rosalicia De La Rosa
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Casanova Ochoa
2 days2 hrs