KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

grid approach

Spanish translation: enfoque basado en matrices/coordenadas


23:25 Sep 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / salary increase
English term or phrase: grid approach
"A "grid" approach should be used to determine the percetange of salary increase. The grid defines the percentage of increase based on the overall rating, obtained with regard to achievement of qualitative objectives"
beauvoir
Mexico
Spanish translation:enfoque basado en matrices/coordenadas
Explanation:
Could work
Selected response from:

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enfoque del tipo grid
Krimy
3 +2enfoque basado en matrices/coordenadas
Alan Corbo, CT
3 +1la ordenación en una matriz / enfoque matrizBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la ordenación en una matriz / enfoque matriz


Explanation:
hay un ejemplo gráfico de una "matriz" en el enlace.


    Reference: http://www.agricolas.upm.es/servicios/informatica/formulario...
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
19 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Lía, otro abrazo :-) Deborah

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enfoque basado en matrices/coordenadas


Explanation:
Could work

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Carrión Álvarez: matrices está bien
5 hrs

agree  David Girón Béjar
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enfoque del tipo grid


Explanation:
El modelo de desarrollo organizacional tipo Grid es una malla compuesta de dos ejes. El eje horizontal representa la preocupación por la producción. Es una serie continua de nueve puntos en la cual nueve significa una elevada preocupación y uno una baja preocupación por la producción. El eje vertical representa la preocupación por las personas. Al igual que el eje horizontal, es una serie continua de nueve puntos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2007-09-23 03:12:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desarrollo OrganizacionalConstituyen una variedad de enfoques, cada cual desarrollando conceptos, ... El modelo de desarrollo organizacional tipo Grid es una malla compuesta de dos ...
www.geocities.com/ymarte/trab/admdesaor.html - 58k


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131