KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

service-marked

Spanish translation: con marca de servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service-marked
Spanish translation:con marca de servicio
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:13 Oct 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / service-marked
English term or phrase: service-marked
the sentence reads: The IPL team shares details on a creative (service-marked) program called...
Lucila
con marca de servicio
Explanation:
programa creativo (con marca de servicio)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5con marca de servicio
Henry Hinds
4propiedades/servicios (relacionados a la marca)
Krimy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con marca de servicio


Explanation:
programa creativo (con marca de servicio)

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedades/servicios (relacionados a la marca)


Explanation:
The name servicemarked is “The Syndicate,” rather than just “Syndicate. ... its used all over the world by many gaming communites, just do a google search. ...
www.raphkoster.com/?p=302 - 127k

En general se refieren a servicios registrados ya que service market incluye slogans, frases, etc.
Por ejemplo "Just do it" está registrado por la Nike
Estos son servicios registrados relacionados a la marca aparte de la marca propiamente tal.(trademark)

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131