KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

group wide

Spanish translation: en/para/de todo el grupo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:group wide | group-wide
Spanish translation:en/para/de todo el grupo
Entered by: David Russi

03:22 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: group wide
Se trata de un programa de entrenamiento de una empresa para centrarse en la orientación al cliente y demás, y se refiere a group-wide program, group-wide scope, customer orientation is a group-wide objective... y demás.
Gracias por sus aportes,
Gabriela Lozano
en/para/de todo el grupo
Explanation:
En tus ejemplos, parece mayormente "para"

Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5en/para/de todo el grupo
David Russi
4grupo, ( programa) grupal
Krimy
4para/a nivel de grupo
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en/para/de todo el grupo


Explanation:
En tus ejemplos, parece mayormente "para"



David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
19 mins

agree  Patricia Casanova Ochoa
5 hrs

agree  Silvia Serrano
5 hrs

agree  Adriana Penco
14 hrs

agree  David Girón Béjar
17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para/a nivel de grupo


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo...

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo, ( programa) grupal


Explanation:
This requires... [Archive] - WordReference Forums - 19:37This requires the full exploitation of group synergies by establishing the most cost-efficient structures available, *group-wide* optimised banking conditions ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-258251.html - 5k -

De acuerdo al texto, se puede ir cambiando por grupo o grupal para armonizar.


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131