KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Discovery meeting

Spanish translation: reunión de presentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Discovery meeting
Spanish translation:reunión de presentación
Entered by: Gabriela Martínez Fraire

16:32 Nov 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Discovery meeting
Facilitate Discovery meeting, understand customer goals and develop initial process information
Gabriela Martínez Fraire
reunión de presentación
Explanation:
Es la reunión inicial que suele llevarse a cabo ante un nuevo proyecto donde se establecen las pautas y objetivos del mismo.

En este contexto es la reunión de presentación, en un contexto jurídico sería la reunión para la presentación de pruebas.

NH Web Design offers Free Consulting Discovery Meetings- [ Traduzca esta página ]One-On-One Discovery Meeting. This is a free initial meeting with you and your key personnel. Through the discovery process we learn about your business and ...
www.nhbis.com/one-on-one.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Selected response from:

NTRAD
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reunión de presentación
NTRAD
4reunión de descubrimiento
victoriak


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
discovery meeting
reunión de presentación


Explanation:
Es la reunión inicial que suele llevarse a cabo ante un nuevo proyecto donde se establecen las pautas y objetivos del mismo.

En este contexto es la reunión de presentación, en un contexto jurídico sería la reunión para la presentación de pruebas.

NH Web Design offers Free Consulting Discovery Meetings- [ Traduzca esta página ]One-On-One Discovery Meeting. This is a free initial meeting with you and your key personnel. Through the discovery process we learn about your business and ...
www.nhbis.com/one-on-one.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INES Reisch: agree
4 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  etale
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  David Girón Béjar
1 hr
  -> gracias!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discovery meeting
reunión de descubrimiento


Explanation:
una reunión en la quese establece una necesidad y se confirman los requerimientos


    Reference: http://www.cisco.com/web/LA/docs/doc/SecuritySalesToolKitFin...
victoriak
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8