KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

5-star rated service

Spanish translation: servicio de 5 estrellas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5-star rated service
Spanish translation:servicio de 5 estrellas
Entered by: yolanda Speece

16:56 Nov 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 5-star rated service
5-star rated service is guaranteed at all of our locations.

You will receive only the best service when you stay with us.
yolanda Speece
servicio de 5 estrellas
Explanation:
de lujo
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12servicio de 5 estrellas
Claudia Guiraldes
5 +1servicio de la más alta calidad
Marco Ramón
4Se garantiza la más completa atenciónBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
servicio de 5 estrellas


Explanation:
de lujo

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satto (Roberto)
12 mins
  -> gracias Roberto

agree  Janine Libbey
19 mins
  -> gracias

agree  danortiz
19 mins
  -> gracias

agree  eftraductora
22 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
27 mins
  -> gracias Tomás

agree  Jacqueline Carrera
33 mins
  -> gracias Jacqueline

agree  Robert Copeland
44 mins
  -> gracias Robert :0)

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> gracias Rafael

agree  Ramon Somoza
2 hrs
  -> gracias Ramon

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> gracias Victoria

agree  David Girón Béjar
4 hrs
  -> gracias David

agree  Rocio Barrientos
18 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicio de la más alta calidad


Explanation:
5 estrellas va bien con hoteles, es muy específico

Marco Ramón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
11 mins
  -> Gracias

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se garantiza la más completa atención


Explanation:
para no tener que repetir "servicio" en la línea que sigue (You will receive only the best service)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159