KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

to pre-market

Spanish translation: comercializar | promover | vender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to pre-market
Spanish translation:comercializar | promover | vender
Entered by: Eduardo López

23:07 Nov 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / mobile devices selling training
English term or phrase: to pre-market
Training Sales Gurus

After Each Training:

Remember to pre-market the next training session when contacting store managers and sales persons.

Contact the Sales Persons
Recommended 1 week after the training

Refresh the key messages of the coaching session in the participants’ minds. Send them greetings and thanks for attending via mail or email, and recap the key points covered in the coaching session. Also, help the participants to keep their action plans up-to-date so that they follow through with their commitments. Encourage them to take actions to become a Nokia Nseries sales gurus.

Contact the Store Manager
Recommended 2 weeks after the training

Remember that effectively changing sales behavior also means influencing the leadership. Discuss with the store managers about any challenges there might be in the store concerning Nokia Nseries. Discuss what kind of an impact the training has had among the sales persons, and what kind of challenges each participant may be facing. Remember not to teach the store manager how to run the business, instead discuss about how to take the full advantage of the training to sell more.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
comercializar | promover | vender
Explanation:
Según el contexto yo creería que se puede utilizar :

recuerde comercializar | promover | vender la proxima sesión de ...

es una opción
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contar/decir/adelantar (la próxima sesión de...)
Krimy
5crear un interés enVictoria Frazier
5proporcionar un anticipo de la próxima sesiónBubo Coromandus
4 +1comercializar | promover | vender
Diego Cruz M.D.
3promocionar
Marisa Osovnikar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comercializar | promover | vender


Explanation:
Según el contexto yo creería que se puede utilizar :

recuerde comercializar | promover | vender la proxima sesión de ...

es una opción

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janine Libbey
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Viva Madrid !

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promocionar


Explanation:
Una opción más.

Marisa Osovnikar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contar/decir/adelantar (la próxima sesión de...)


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
regulaciones conllevan así mismo el Aviso Previo de llegada de la ... envases a una aprobación *previa a la comercialización* (Premarket Approval/Food Contact ...
www.icex.es/staticFiles/NOTA ORGANICOS EFINITIVA_11252_.pdf -

así existe el pre-market notification, el pre-market approval.

pre-market= antes de, previo a la comercialización. Pero una sesión de entrenamiento/capacitación no me parece previa a una comercialización más bién antes de su realización.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proporcionar un anticipo de la próxima sesión


Explanation:
sólo cuestión de despertar interés en la próxima sesión de formación.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crear un interés en


Explanation:
Recuerde crear un interés en la próxima sesión....

Al crear el interés se "vende" por anticipado, que es el objetivo de marketing.

¿Conoces los elementos más importantes de la fotografía al aire libre para crear un interés en el público? ¿Sabrías crear efectos como el reflejo en el agua ...
www.cursos-en-barcelona.es/cursos_curso_fotografia_de_paisa... - 42k

Tras crear un interés en nosotros por las grandes ventajas de contratar con Royal se nos remitió a un encargado que podía explicarnos con concreción precios ...
www.consumidordom.com/clasificados//criticas/453.php - 17k

Estas posibilidades, buscarían crear un interés en la zona y hacerla atractiva para los turistas nacionales y extranjeros. Los humedales de Puerto Eten: ...
www.grupoviajeros.com/viajerosperu/articulo.asp?cod_cat=2&c... - 32k

Brian Greene ha logrado crear un interés en el área que no recuerdo haber visto antes. La imagen de un joven y atractivo hombre supongo ayuda mucho ;) ...
logovo1.livejournal.com/122593.html - 86k


Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 187