KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

will remain directly involved with his group

Spanish translation: permanecerá directamente involucrada con este grupo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will remain directly involved with his group
Spanish translation:permanecerá directamente involucrada con este grupo
Entered by: tenis

18:16 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: will remain directly involved with his group
Contexto:

Ms. X, Merchandising Vice President, has addressed these problems and will remain directly involved with this group until the problems are solved.

Mi duda esta en traducirlo como "involucrada en", ya que ella no es participe del problema. Se podria usar "involucrada con"? Gracias Colegas, y que tengan un prospero Año 2008, lleno de bendiciones!
Cesar Serrano
United States
permanecerá directamente involucrada con este grupo
Explanation:
"involucrada con" me suena perfectamente
Selected response from:

tenis
Grading comment
Gracias Tenis y Tradjur!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4permanecerá directamente involucrada con este grupo
tenis
3permanecerá en contacto directo conTradjur


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
permanecerá directamente involucrada con este grupo


Explanation:
"involucrada con" me suena perfectamente

tenis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Tenis y Tradjur!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johana Paineman
3 mins
  -> gracias Johana

agree  Lydia De Jorge
9 mins
  -> gracias Lydia

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
28 mins
  -> gracias Sebastián

agree  Juliet Pinsent
41 mins
  -> gracias Juliet

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permanecerá en contacto directo con


Explanation:
Yo lo entiendo así, que habrá comunicación directa entre esa persona y el grupo hasta que se resuelva el problema. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32